Share Capital and Shareholders

Ordinary Shares

ISIN Code: IT0005651481

Alphanumeric Code (Ticker): MTK

Share Capital

The following table shows the composition of the shareholder structure:

ShareholderNo. Of SharesNo. Of Multiple Voting Shares% Of Share Capital% Of Voting Share Capital
Rewind S.r.l.3.352.6821.000.00043,89%70,58%
LEBEN S.r.l.803.572-8,10%4,25%
EMV S.r.l.535.715-5,40%2,83%
Other Shareholders subject to Lock-Up1.863.781-18,79%9,85%
Banca Popolare di Cortona S.C.p.A.555.000-5,60%2,93%
Algebris Eltif 2500.000-5,04%2,64%
Market1.307.000-13,18%6,91%
Total8.917.7501.000.000100,00%100,00%